Committee

Advisory Committee

  • Mr. Sajeeb Wazed (Chief Adviser)
    Hon’ble ICT Affairs Adviser to the Hon'ble Prime Minister
  • Dr. Dipu Moni, M.P
    Hon’ble Minister. Ministry of Education
  • Dr. A. K. Abdul Momen, M.P
    Hon'ble Minister. Ministry of Foreign Affairs
  • Mr. Nurul Majid Mahmud Humayun, M.P
    Hon'ble Minister, Ministry of Industries
  • Architect Yeafesh Osman
    Hon’ble Minister, Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Mr. Mustafa Jabbar
    Hon’ble Minister, Ministry of Posts, Telecommunications and Information Technology
  • Professor Dr. Gowher Rizvi
    Hon’ble International Relation Affairs Adviser to the Hon’ble Prime Minister
  • Mr. Salman Fazlur Rahman
    Hon’ble Private Industry and Investment Adviser to the Hon’ble Prime Minister
  • Mr. Md. Zakir Hossain, M.P
    Hon'ble Minister of State, Ministry' of Primary and Mass Education
  • Mr. Zunaid Ahmed Palak, M.P
    Hon’ble Minister of State, ICT Division, Ministry of Posts, Telecommunications and Information Technology.
  • Professor Dr. Shamsul Alam
    Hon'ble Minister of State, Ministry of Planning
  • Mr. Mohibul Hassan Chowdhoury, M.P
    Hon'ble Deputy Minister, Ministry of Education
  • Cabinet Secretary, Cabinet Division
  • Principal Secretary to the Hon'ble Prime Minister
  • Principal Coordinator (SDG)
  • Chairman, Bangladesh Public Service Commission
  • Senior Secretary, ICT Division
  • Chairman, Bangladesh Accreditation Council
  • Chairman, Bangladesh Satellite Company Ltd.
  • Chairman, Bangladesh Securities and Exchange Commission (BSEC)
  • Secretary, Secondary and Higher Education Division. Ministry of Education
  • Secretary, Prime Minister’s Office
  • Secretary, Ministry of Science and Technology
  • Secretary, Ministry of Primary and Mass Education
  • Secretary. Technical and Madrasha Education Division, Ministry of Education
  • Member (Secretary), Socio Economic Infrastructure Division, Planning Commission
  • Secretary, Ministry' of Industries
  • Professor Dr. Shariff Enamul Kabir, Department of Chemistry, Jahangirnagar University
  • Professor Dr. Mohammad Kaykobad, Department of Computer Science & Engineering, BRAC University
  • Professor Dr. Haseena Khan, Department of Biochemistry and Molecular Biology, University of Dhaka
  • Professor Dr. Hamida Banu, Department of Physics, University of Chittagong
  • Professor Dr. Arun Kumar Basak, Department of Physics, University of Rajshahi
  • President, Federation of Bangladesh Chambers of Commerce and Industries (FBCCl)
  • President, Dhaka Chamber of Commerce & Industry (DCCI)

 

 

Steering Committee

  • Kazi Shahidullah, Chairman, UGC of Bangladesh (Chair)
  • Dil Afroza Begum, Member, UGC of Bangladesh
  • Md Sazzad Hossain, Member, UGC of Bangladesh
  • Muhammad Alamgir, Member, UGC of Bangladesh
  • Biswajit Chanda, Member, UGC of Bangladesh
  • Md. Abu Taher, Member, UGC of Bangladesh

 

 

Local Advisory Committee

  • Dil Afroza Begum, Member, UGC (Chair)
  • A B M Siddique Hossain, AIUB
  • A Z M Touhidul Islam, RU
  • Mohammad Kaykobad, BRACU
  • M Rizwan Khan, UIU
  • M M A Hashem, KUET
  • M Lutfar Rahman, DIU
  • Mohammod Abul Kashem, DUET
  • Mozammel Huq Azad Khan, EWU
  • Nasim Akhtar, CUST
  • S I Khan, BRACU
  • Subrata Kumar Aditya, SHU
  • Syed Akhter Hossain, ULAB
  • Suraiya Pervin, DU

 

 

International Advisory Committee

  • Muhammad Alamgir, Member, UGC (Chair)
  • Alamgir Hossain, Teesside University, UK
  • Anirban Bandyopadhyay, NIMS, Japan
  • Ayman Alfalou, University of Brittany, France
  • Ekram Hossain, University of Manitoba, Canada
  • Latifur Khan, University of Texas, USA
  • M A Karim, University of Massachusetts, USA
  • M Ashraful Alam, Purdue University, USA
  • Marek Perkowski, Portland State University, Oregon, USA
  • Mohammad S. Alam, Texas A&M University, USA
  • Mustafizur Rahman, Intel Co, USA
  • M Zahid Hasan, Princeton University
  • N Kishi, University of Electro-communication, Japan
  • Ramjee Prasad. Aarhus University, Denmark
  • Ranjan Gangopadhy of LNMIIT, India
  • Vijayan Asari, University of Dayton, USA
  • Saifur Rahman, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Syed Ishtiaque Ahmed, University of Toronto, Canada
  • Taher Saif, Stanford University, USA
  • Kanad Ray, Amity University, India

 

 

Organizing Committee

  • Md Sazzad Hossain, Member, UGC (Chair)
  • Md Sarwar Morshed, AUST
  • Mohammad Mahfuzul Islam, BUET
  • A K M Zakir Hossain, BAU
  • Mamunur Rashid, DU
  • Md. Shah Azam, RU
  • Mohammad Tofayal Ahmed, JUST
  • Md. Roshidul Hasan, BSMRAU
  • Shamim Al Mamun, JU
  • Ferdous Zaman, UGC
  • Sultan Mahmud Bhuiyan, UGC
  • A K M Shamsul Arefin, UGC
  • Md. Kamal Hossain, UGC
  • Md. Fakhrul Islam, UGC
  • Md. Omar Faruque, UGC
  • Durga Rani Sarker , UGC
  • Md. Shah Alam, UGC
  • Muhammad Jaminur Rahman, UGC
  • M Maksudur Rahman Bhuiyan, UGC
  • Md. Rezaul Karim Hawlader, UGC
  • Nahid Sultana, UGC
  • Bishnu Mallick, UGC
  • Probir Chandra Das, UGC

Finance Sub-Committee
  • Md. Abu Taher, Member, UGC-Chair
  • Md. Shah Alam, Director (Addl. Charge), Finance and Accounts Division, UGC-Member
  • Md. Rezaul Karim Hawlader, Addl. Director, Finance and Accounts Division, UGC-Member

Event Management Sub-Committee
  • Ferdous Zaman, Director, Planning and Development Division, UGC-Chair

Venue Preparation and AccommodationSub-Committee
  • Sultan Mahmud Bhuiyan, Director, GSEE Division, UGC-Chair

Publication Sub-Committee
  • Md. Kamal Hossain, Director, RSP Division, UGC-Chair

Invitation Sub-Committee
  • Md. Fakhrul Islam, Director, SPQA Division, UGC-Chair

Registration Sub-Committee
  • Md. Omar Faruque, Director, Private University Division, UGC-Chair
  • Muhammad Jaminur Rahman, Director (Addl. Charge), Public University Management Division, UGC-Member

Website Committee
  • Shamim Al Mamun, JU (Chair)
  • Mahfuzur Rahman, DIU
  • Md Jaber Al Nahian, BUP

Website Management Sub-Committee
  • Mohammad Maksudur Rahman Bhuiyan, Director (Addl. Charge), IMCT Division, UGC-Chair

Nobel laureates and Keynotes Sub-committee
  • Mohammed Shahadat Hossain, CU (Chair)
  • Md Atiqur Rahman Ahad, DU
  • Celia Shahanaz, BUET
  • Nova Ahmed, NSU
  • Mahabub Majumder, BRACU
  • Hafiz A Rahman, NSU

Technical Talks Sub-committee
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, JU (Chair)
  • Mohammad Sarwar Morshed, AUST
  • Anisuzzaman Talukder, BUET
  • Asif Naimur Rashed, Robi
  • Zakariya Shopon, Rainbow IT

Special Session Sub-committee
  • Saidur Rahman, BUET (Chair)
  • Lafifa Jamal, DU
  • Mofazzal Hossain, ULAB
  • Mohammad Shafiul Alam, AUST

Tutorial and Workshop Sub-committee
  • M Moshiul Hoque, CUET (Chair)
  • Rameswar Debnath, KU
  • Md. Anwarus Salam, UAP
  • Fahmida Hossian Tithi, DIU
  • Sajid Muhaimin Choudhury, BUET
  • Lutfa Akter, BUET
  • A R M Harunur Rashid, IUT
  • Pintu Chandra Shill, KUET
  • Bobby Barua, AUST

Publicity Sub-committee
  • Abdul Kadar Muhammad Masum, IIUC
  • Abdur Rahman, PCIU
  • Ashraful Alam, BRACU
  • Chowdhury Akram Hossain, AIUB
  • Dilshad Mehjabeen, SUB
  • Donita Tripura, RMSTU
  • Farhana Akter Sunny, GUB
  • Iqbal H. Sarker, CUET
  • Maheen Islam, EWU
  • Mahfuzur Rahman, EUB
  • Md. Abdul Alim, KU
  • Md. Ahsan Habib, MBSTU
  • Md Asif Nashiry, CSE. JUST
  • Md. Ebrahim Hossain, LUB
  • Md Hasan Al Banna, BUP
  • Md. Mahmudul Hasan, CSE, PUST
  • Md. Mahfujur Rahman, DIU
  • Md. Maynul Islam, BUP
  • Md. Saidur Rahman Kohinoor, LUB
  • Md. Samin Rahman, BSMRAAU
  • Md Sazzadur Rahman, JU
  • Milon Biswas, BUBT
  • Mohammad Muntasir Hasan , BUET
  • Mustafa Habib Chowdhury, IUB
  • Nurjahan Nipa, BDU
  • Nusrat Jahan, DIU
  • Partha Chakraborty, COU
  • Saadia Binte Alam, IUBAT
  • Sadia Sharmin, IUT
  • Saiful Azad, GUB
  • Sarwar Ali, RU
  • Shams Shaila Islam, HSTU
  • Sultana Jahan Soheli NSTU
  • Sajeeb Saha, JNU
  • Taskin Noor Turna, PUST
  • Tasmia Hossain, UAP

 

 

Publicity Committee

  • Prof. Dr. Md. Saiful Islam, Bangladesh University of Engineering and Technology (Publicity Head)
  • Dr. Sarwar Ali, Rajshahi University
  • Bikash Kumar Paul , Mawlana Bhashani Science and Technology University
  • Md. Mahfujur Rahman , Daffodil International University
  • Sayed Asaduzzaman , Rangamati Science and Technology University
  • Md Shahriare Satu , Noakhali Science and Technology University
  • Farzana Tasnim Rekha , Gono Bishwabidyalay
  • Milon Biswas , Bangladesh University of Business and Technology
  • Md. Mahbub-Or-Rashid , European University of Bangladesh
  • Nusrat Jahan , Daffodil International University
  • Sohely Jahan , University of Barisal
  • Marjia Sultana , Begum Rokeya University, Rangpur
  • Farzana Akter ,Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Digital University, Bangladesh
  • Md. Rakib Hasan , Comilla University
  • Md. Sabab Zulfiker , Daffodil International University
  • Dhonita Tripura , Rangamati science and technology University
  • Al Amin Biswas , Daffodil International University
  • Taskin Noor Turna , Pabna University of science and Technology
  • Nurjahan , Bangabandhu Sheikh Mujibur Rahman Digital University, Bangladesh (BDU)
  • Md. Selim Hossain , Daffodil International University, Dhaka
  • M. RAIHAN , North Western University, Khulna, Bangladesh
  • Farhana Akter Sunny , Green University of Bangladesh
  • Shakila Zaman , Brac University
  • Sultana Jahan Soheli , Noakhali Science and Technology University
  • Md. Torikur Rahman , Uttara University
  • Tanjim Mahmud , Rangamati Science and Technology University
  • Tasniya Ahmed , Noakhali Science and Technology University
  • Tasnim Binte Shawkat , Rajshahi University of Engineering & Technology
  • Sowmitra das, Port City International University
  • Jebunnessa Jeba, JU

 

 

Invitation, Reception and Hall Management Committee

  • Biswajit Chanda, Member, UGC (Chair)

 

 

Finance Committee

  • Md. Abu Taher, Member, UGC (Chair)

 

 

Technical Program Committee

  • Satya Prasad Majumder, VC, BUET (Chair)
  • Md. Shahadat Hossain, CU
  • M Shamim Kaiser, JU
  • Md Abdur Razzaque, DU
  • Mufti Mahmud, NTU, UK
  • Nazrul Islam, MIST
  • Md Atiqur Rahman Ahad, DU
  • Nazmul Siddique, Ulster Univ., IR
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, JU
  • Celia Sahanaz, BUET
(Not based on Seniority)

Track Committee

Artificial Intelligence
  • MMA Hashem, KUET (Chair)
  • M. Sohel Rahman, BUET
  • Md Hasanul Kabir, IUT
  • Md. Anisur Rahman, KU
  • Tanzima Hashem, BUET
  • Ahmed Wasif Reza, EWU
  • Marzia Haque Tania, OxU

Robotics and Automation
  • S A Fattah, BUET (Chair)
  • Sejuti Rahman, DU
  • Abdullah-Al Nahid, KU
  • Shamim Al Mamun, JU
  • K. M. Azharul Hasan
  • Md. Khalilur Rahman, BRACU

Internet of Things (IoT) and Smart Agriculture
  • Forhad Hossain, BUET (Chair)
  • Md Kafiul Islam, IUB
  • Golam Kibria, ULAB
  • Rashed Mustafa, CU
  • Abdul Alim, KU
  • Halida Homayra, RU

Data Analytics and Cloud Computing
  • Mohammad Samsul Arefin, CUET (Chair)
  • Nazrul Islam, MIST
  • Rubaiyat Yasmin Sheba, RU
  • Abu Yousuf, JU
  • Golam Rashed, RU
  • Mohammad Nurul Huda, UIU
  • Farhana Sarker, ULAB

Communication and Networking
  • S M Abdur Razzaque, RUET (Chair)
  • Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury, KUET
  • S.M. Riazul Islam, PhD, Sejong University, South Korea
  • Abdur Rahman, AIUB
  • Md. Golam Mostofa, MIST
  • Md Hossam E Haider, MIST
  • Md Saiful Islam, BUET
  • Md. Forkan Uddin, BUET
  • Risala Tasin Khan, JU

Signal and Natural Language Processing
  • Mohammed Eunus Ali, BUET [Chair]
  • Mohammad Shahidul Islam, SUST
  • M Obaidur Rahman, DUET
  • Nabeel Mohammed, NSU
  • Mosiul Haque, CUET
  • Syed Md. Galib, JUST
  • Nasima Begum, UAP

 

 

Technical Review Committee

  • Md. Al Mamun, RUET (Chair)
  • A B M Aowlad Hossain, KUET
  • A K M Mahbubur Rahman, IUB
  • A S M Sanwar Hosen, JNU, South Korea
  • A. N. M. Enamul Kabir, KUET
  • A.B.M. Aowlad Hossain, KUET
  • A.K. M Muzahidul Islam, ULAB
  • Abdul Mottalib, IUT
  • ABU BAKAR M. ISMAIL, RU
  • Abu Hena Md. Ssathil, AIUB
  • Abu Yousuf, JU
  • Abu Zafor Muhammad Touhidul Islam, RU
  • Abul Kalam Al Azad, ULAB
  • Ajay Krishno Sarkar, RUET
  • AKM Muzahidul Islam, ULAB
  • Alessandra Pedrocchi, Politechnico di Milano, Italy
  • Alessandro Gozzi, IIT, Italy
  • Amin Ahsan Ali, DU
  • Amir Hussain, ENU, UK
  • Anirban-Bandyopadhyay, NIMS, Japan
  • Anis Ahmed, DU
  • Antesar Shabut, LTU, UK
  • Antony Lam, Mercari Inc, Japan
  • Asaduzzaman, CUET
  • Ashraful Ghani Bhuiyan, KUET
  • Asif Hossain Khan, DU
  • Atik Mahabub, Concordia University, Canada
  • Aurangzib Md. Abdur Rahman, RU
  • Aye Su Phyo, Computer University Kalay, Myanmer
  • Bashudeb Chandra Ghosh, KUET
  • Belayat Hossain, LU, UK
  • Bernd Kuhn, OIST, Japan
  • Bilkis Jamal Ferdosi, UAP
  • Bo Song, USQ, Australia
  • Chowdhury Farhan Ahmed, DU
  • Cosimo Ieracitano, UNIRC, Italy
  • Cris Calude, University of Auckland, New Zealand
  • Daniel K. Wójcik, Nencki Institute of Experimental Biology, Poland
  • Daniel Marcus, UW, USA
  • David Brown, NTU, UK
  • Davide Zoccolan, SISSA, Italy
  • Dejan C Gope, JU
  • Derong Liu, UIC, USA
  • Dilshad Mahjabeen, Stamford University
  • Dimeter Prodonov, Imac, Belgium
  • Dipankar Das, RU
  • Egidio D’Angelo, University of Pavia, Italy
  • Eleni Vasilaki, The University of Sheffield, UK
  • Ezharul Islam, JU
  • Farah Deeba, DUET
  • Farhana Sarker, ULAB
  • Fazlul Hasan Siddiqui, DUET
  • Francesco Carlo Morabito, UNIRC, Italy
  • Francesco Papaleo, University of Padova and IIT, Italy
  • G M Atiqur Rahaman, KU
  • Gabriella Panuccio, IIT, Italy
  • Gaute Einevoll, NMBU, Norway
  • Giacomo Indiveri, UZH, Switzerland
  • Giancarlo Ferregno, Politechnico di Milano, Italy
  • Giorgio A. Ascoli, GMU, USA
  • Golam Dastoger Bashar, Boise State University, USA
  • Guenther Zeck, NMI, Germany
  • Gustavo Deco, UPF, Spain
  • H Liu Wayne, State University, USA
  • Hanif Siddique, CU
  • Hishato Fukuda, Saitama University, Japan
  • ftekharul Mobin, ULAB
  • Imtiaz Mahmud, KNU, Korea
  • Joarder Kamruzzaman, Federation University, Australia
  • Jonathan Mappelli, University of Modena, Italy
  • K. M. Azharul Hasan, KUET
  • Kamruddin Md. Nur, Stamford University
  • Kamrul Hasan Talukder, KU
  • Kanad Ray, Amity University, India
  • Kaushik Deb, CUET
  • Kazi Firoz Ahmed, AIUB
  • Kazi Masudul Alam, KU
  • Kazi Shah Nawaz Ripon, KU
  • KC Santosh, USD, USA
  • Khairul Islam, CU
  • Khan Iftekharuddin, ODU, USA
  • Khawza I Ahmed, UIU
  • Khondaker Abdullah Mamun, UIU
  • Khondaker Abdullah Al Mamun, UIU
  • Khoo Bee Ee, USM, Malaysia
  • Lafifa Jamal, DU
  • Laura Ballerini, SISSA, Italy
  • Linta Islam, JNU
  • Lu Cao, Saitama University, Japan
  • Luca Benini,ETH, Switzerland
  • Luca Berdondini, IIT, Italy
  • Luciano Gamberini, University of Padova, Italy
  • M A F M Rashidul Hasan, RU
  • M Ali Akber Dewan, Athabasca University, Canada
  • M Shamim Kaiser, JU
  • M. Atiqur Rahman Ahad, DU
  • M. Jahirul Islam, SUST
  • M. M. A. Hashem, KUET
  • M. MAMUN - UR - RASHID KHANDKER, RU
  • M. N. I Mondal, RUET
  • M. Reza Selim, SUST
  • M. Shoyaib, DU
  • Manjunath Aradhya, JSS STU, India
  • Manohar Das, Oakland University, USA
  • Marco Mongillo, University of Padova, Italy
  • Martin McGinnity, Ulster University, UK
  • Marzia Hoque-Tania, Oxford University, UK
  • Mathew Diamond, SISSA, Italy
  • Mathias Prigge,Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Md Abu Yousuf, JU
  • Md Ahsan Habib, MBSTU
  • Md Badrul Alam Miah,UPM, Malaysia
  • Md Habibur Rahman, MBSTU
  • Md Sanaul Haque, University of Oulu, Finland
  • Md. Abdul Gafur,IIUC
  • Md. Abdur Rafiq, KUET
  • Md. Abdur Rahim, IIUC
  • Md. Abdur Rahman, AIUB
  • Md. Abdur Rouf, DUET
  • Md. Ahsan Ullah, CUET
  • Md. Al Mamun, RUET
  • Md. Ali Hossain, RUET
  • Md. Aminul Haque Akhand, KUET
  • Md. Anisur Rahman, KU
  • MD. ARIFUL ISLAM NAHID, RU
  • Md. Azad Hossain, CUET
  • Md. Bashir Uddin, KUET
  • Md. Boshir Ahmed, Bangladesh
  • Md. Delawer Hssain, IIUC
  • MD. EMDADUL HAQUE, RU
  • Md. Faruque Hossain, KUET
  • Md. Foisal Hossain, KUET
  • Md. Ibrahim Khan, CUET
  • Md. Iqbal Bahar Chowdhury, UIU
  • Md. Kafiul Islam, IUB
  • Md. Kamal Hossain, KUET
  • Md. Kamrul Islam, KU
  • Md. Khademul Islam Molla, RU
  • Md. Mahabub Hossain, HSTU
  • Md. Mahbub Hasan, KUET
  • Md. Mahbubur Rahman, KU
  • MD. MAMUNUR RASHID TALUKDER, RU
  • Md. Maniruzzaman, KU
  • Md. Masud Rana, RUET
  • Md. Mokammel Haque, CUET
  • Md. Monirul Islam, IIUC
  • Md. Mostafizur Rahman, KUET
  • Md. Mozahar Ali, IIUC
  • Md. Nazim Uddin, Bangladesh
  • MD. NUR - AL - SAFA BHUIYAN, RU
  • Md. Nurunnabi Mollah, KUET
  • Md. Obaidur Rahman, DUET
  • Md. Omar Faruk, PUST
  • Md. Rabiul Islam, RUET
  • Md. Rafiqul Islam, KUET
  • Md. Rafiqul Islam Sheikh, RUET
  • Md. Rashedul Islam, UAP
  • Md. Saifuddin Faruk, DUET
  • Md. Saiful Islam, CUET
  • Md. Salah Uddin Yusuf, KUET
  • Md. Sazzadur Rahman, JU
  • Md. Selim Hossain, RUET
  • Md. Shahadat Hosssain, CU
  • Md. Shahidur Rahman, SUST
  • Md. Shahjahan, KUET
  • Md. Shamim Ahsan, KU
  • Md. Shamim Anower, RUET
  • Md. Shamim Kaiser, JU
  • Md. Shamsul Arefin, CUET
  • Md. Sheikh Sadi, KUET
  • Md. Sherajul Islam, KUET
  • Md. Sifat Momen, ULAB
  • Md. Sohel Mahmud Sher, KU
  • Md. Sohel Rana, RUET
  • Md. Zahurul Islam Sarkar, RUET
  • Michele Magno, ETH
  • Min Jiang, XMU, China
  • Mirza A. F. M. Rashidul Hasan, RU
  • Mizanur Rahman, UITS
  • Mohammad Abdul Mannan, AIUB
  • Mohammad Hasan Imam, AIUB
  • Mohammad Ismat Kadir, KU
  • Mohammad Mahadi Hasan, IIUC
  • Mohammad Mohiuddin Uzzal, AIUB
  • Mohammad Motiur Rahman, MBSTU
  • Mohammad Nasir Uddin, AIUB
  • Mohammad Shaifur Rahman, KUET
  • Mohammad Shamimul Haque Chowdhury, IIUC
  • Mohammad Shamsul Alam, IIUC
  • Mohammad Shorif Uddin, JU
  • Mohammad Zahidur Rahman, JU
  • Mohammed Nasir Uddin, JNU
  • Mohammed Shahadat Hossain, CU
  • Mohiuddin Ahmad, KUET
  • Monir Hossen, KUET
  • Morium Akter, JU
  • Mostafa Zaman Chowdhury, KUET
  • Mr. Ahmed Mortuza Saleque, AIUB
  • Mst. Fateha Samad, KUET
  • Mufti Mahmud, NTU
  • Muhammad Abdul Goffar Khan, RUET
  • Muhammad Athar Uddin, IIUC
  • Muhammad Firoz Mridha, UAP
  • Muhammad Muinul Islam, KUET
  • MUHAMMAD SAJJADUR RAHIM, RU
  • Muhammad Shahin Uddin, MBSTU
  • Nabil Shovon Ashraf, NSU
  • Nafees Mansoor, ULAB
  • Nafiz Ahmed Chisty, AIUB
  • Nasrin Akhter, KUET
  • Nazrul Islam Mondal, RUET
  • Nelishia Pillay, UP, South Africa
  • Nikola Kasabov, AUT, New Zealand
  • Nilanjan Dey, JIS University, India
  • Ning Zhong, Maebashi Institute of Technology, Japan
  • Noushath Shaffi, CAS, Oman
  • Ofer Yizhar, Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel
  • Omprakash Kaiwartya, NTU, UK
  • Pallab Kumar Choudhury, KUET
  • Paolo Del Giudice, ISS, Italy
  • Paolo Massobrio, UniGe, Italy
  • Parvez Mannan, KUET
  • Patrick Ruther, University of Freiburg, Germany
  • Pintu Chandra Shill, KUET
  • Pranab Dhar, CUET
  • Quazi Delwar Hossain, CUET
  • Rajesh R.,CUK, India
  • Ralf Zeitler, Venneos GmbH, Germany
  • Ramani Kannan, UTP, Malaysia
  • Rameswar Debnath, KU
  • Rashed Mostafa, CU
  • Roland Thewes, TUB, Germany
  • Rubaiyat Hossain, CUET
  • Rubiayat Yesmin, RU
  • Ryote Suzuki, Saitama University, Japan
  • S M Riazul Islam, Sejong University, South Korea
  • S. M. Abdur Razzak, RUET
  • Saiful Azad, UMP, Malaysia
  • Sajjad Waheed, MBSTU
  • Sanaullah Chowdhury, CU
  • Saniat Rahman Zishan, AIUB
  • Sazzad Ahmad, KUET
  • Sazzad Hossain, ULAB
  • Sergio Martinoia, University of Genova, Italy
  • Shahidur Rahman, SUST
  • SHAMIM AHMAD, RU
  • Shariful Islam, Deakin University, Australia
  • Sheikh Md. Rabiul Islam, KUET
  • Sikder Sunbeam Islam, IIUC
  • Silvestro Micera, Scuola Superiore Sant'anna, Italy
  • Sk. Mohammad Masudul Ahsan, KUET
  • Sk. Shariful Alam, KUET
  • Stefano Ferraina, University of Rome ‘La Sapienza’, Italy
  • Stefano Panzeri, IIT, Italy
  • Stephan Punitha, Karuna University, India
  • Supratip Ghose, UITS
  • urapong Uttama, MFU, Thailand
  • Suresh Chandra Satapathy, KIIT, India
  • Swakkhar Shatabda, UIU
  • Syed Akhter Hossain, DIU
  • T Hashiyama, UEC, Japan
  • Tabin Hassan, AIUB
  • Tanzilur Rahman, NSU
  • Tawfik Al-Hadhrami, NTU, UK
  • Tawsif Ibne Alam, AIUB
  • Themis Prodomakis, University of Southampton, UK
  • Thompson Stephan, MSRUAS, India
  • Tianhua Chen, University of Huddersfield, UK
  • Tingwen Huang, TAMU, Qatar
  • Tushar kanti Shaha, JKKNIU
  • Uzzal Kumar Acharjee, JNU
  • Vicky Yamamoto, Keck School of Medicine of USC, USA
  • Vijay Bhaskar Semwal, IIIT, India
  • Wladyslaw Homenda, WUT, Poland
  • Wolfgang Maas, TU Graz, Austria
  • Yang Yang, BFU, China
  • Zahidul Islam, IU
  • Zeenat Afroze, AIUB

 

 

Paper Management System

  • Md. Al Mamun, RUET (Chair)
  • Sajeeb Saha, JNU
  • Shamim Al Mamun, JU